Triple Pressed Stearic Acid - 5 LBS - Vegetable - 100% Pure - White - in Fine Powder form for easy use - Soap making , cosmetics, candles  **FREE SHIPPING**
Triple Pressed Stearic Acid - 5 LBS - Vegetable - 100% Pure - White - in Fine Powder form for easy use - Soap making , cosmetics, candles  **FREE SHIPPING**
Triple Pressed Stearic Acid - 5 LBS - Vegetable - 100% Pure - White - in Fine Powder form for easy use - Soap making , cosmetics, candles  **FREE SHIPPING**

Triple Pressed Stearic Acid - 5 LBS - Vegetable - 100% Pure - White - in Fine Powder form for easy use - Soap making , cosmetics, candles **FREE SHIPPING**

$28.95
20 people are viewing this right now
Triple Pressed Stearic Acid - 5 LBS - Vegetable - 100% Pure - White - in Fine Powder form for easy use - Soap making , cosmetics, candles  **FREE SHIPPING**

Triple Pressed Stearic Acid - 5 LBS - Vegetable - 100% Pure - White - in Fine Powder form for easy use - Soap making , cosmetics, candles **FREE SHIPPING**

$28.95
Product description
Triple Pressed Stearic Acid is used in a multitude of products that we use every day like shaving cream, cosmetics, medicines, skincare products, soaps, detergents and candles. It is also used in the manufacturing process of many more products because this renewable fatty acid is extremely versatile.

Our product comes from Indonesia from a sustainable farm / refinery .

We import large qty, inquiry for Bulk. - we can do pallets too.

Ships from Houston, TX.

Used in Candle Making - it mixes well with Soy, Coconut, or Paraffin waxes. It makes the blend harder and a bit higher melt point. For summer months is a great additive. You can do 10% into blend.

In Europe they also use it 100% for candle making. Its harder to burn than paraffin wax.

Stearic acid is used most often to thicken and retain the shape of soaps (indirectly, through saponification of triglycerides composed of stearic acid esters), and it is also used in shampoos, shaving creams, and detergents.
Product reviews